Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
FlipCon15
has ended
Create Your Own Event
FlipCon15
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Announcements:
East Lansing, Michigan is in the Eastern Time Zone
Conference Session Location: Michigan State University, Wells Hall, 619 Red Cedar Rd, East Lansing, Mi, 48824
Virtual Session Schedule Streaming:
Only Tuesday, Wednesday Sessions will be streamed,(click on Virtual Sessions Schedule (on the right)).
Changes to schedule and important messages
will be posted here.
Lost & Found:
items will be posted here - see Registration Desk, Flr2
Earbuds found - see registration desk
Wed PM
: Link to Conference Feedback Form to receive Certificate of Attendance (onsite) or Certificate of Participation (Virtual)
Certificate of Onsite Attendance request form now available- see Wed schedule
Certificate of Virtual Participation request form now available -see Wed schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Room
Speakers
Sponsors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Featured Speaker Session
General Session
Higher Education
New to Flipped Learning
.Onsite Events
*Pre-Conference
Sponsored Session
All
Sponsor Session
Virtual Sessions Schedule
All
Job Alike - Virtual
Keynote
Pedagogy
Bower Matrix
Case Based Learning
Formative and Summative Assessment
Formative Assessment
Inquiry Based Learning
Job-Embedded Professional Development
Mastery Learning
Mobile Learning
Online Learning
Peer Instruction
Professional Development
Professional Learning Communities
Professional Learning Network
Project Based Learning (PBL)
Standards Based Grading
Student Created Work
Student Engagement
Teacher Reflection
Team Based Learning
Universal Design for Learning (UDL)
Subject-Topic
Adult Literacy Education
All
All subjects
Art History
Assessment
Bootcamp
English Language Learners
English-Language Arts
Graduate Course - Flipped Learning
High School Equivalency
History-Social Studies
Humanities
Mathematics
Professional Development
Quantum Physics
Science
Special Education
Workplace Learning
Workshop
World Language
*Type,Experience, Level
*Discussion Group (Lead a conversation)
*Hands-on Session
*Interactive Demonstration (Showing participants what you have done)
*Poster
*Poster-Demonstration
*Poster-Interactive Demonstration (Showing participants what you have done)
*Present a Paper
0-New Flippers
0-New to Flipping
0-New to Flipping*Poster-Interactive Demonstration (Showing participants what you have done)
0-New to Mastery Learning
1-General
1-General Audience
1-General Audience*Poster-Discussion Group (Lead a conversation)
1-Some experience
1-Some experience with Flipping
2-Advanced Flipper
Administators
Administration
Adult Education
All
all levels
Bower Matrix
Elementary
High School
Higher Education
Junior HS
K-8
Middle School
Middle-Junior High
MS
Professional Development
Tools
Active Grade
Active Grading
Adobe Acrobat XI
Adobe Connect 9
Adobe Premiere Pro
Adobe Professional
and poster.4teachers.org.
Any Video Converter
Autocrat
Bamboo
Basecamp
BenchFly
bitly.com
Blackboard
Blendspace
Blogger
bookbuilder.cast.org
Bookry Widgets
Boomerang
Bozeman Science
Bubbl.us
Camtasia
Camtasia Studio 8
Canvas
Canvas LMS
cell phones
Chrome iPad
Chromebook
chromebooks
ClassFlow
ClassroomTools
Compass Learning
coursesites.com
Crocodoc
Curriculet
Cyberlink Power Director
D2L
Data show
Desmos
Doceri
doctopus
document cam
DoodleCast Pro
Druple
EdCanon
Edline
Edmodo
EdPuzzle
Edublogs
eduCanon
EducCreations
educreations
EduVisionTV
ELMO
email
eno interactive whiteboard
Explain Everything
Firefox
flat screen tv
Flickr
Flipasaurus
FlipGrid
flubaroo
frontrowed.com
Fuse
futureme.org
GAFE
gDocs
GeoGebra
giant whiteboards
Gmail
Go-animate
Goggle Apps
Google Apps
Google Apps for Education
Google Charts
Google Classroom
Google Docs
Google Draw
Google Drive
Google Forms
Google Hang Outs
Google Hangouts
Google Maps
Google Scripts
Google sheets
Google Sites
Haiku Learning
Haiku LMS
headphones-listening center
headset microphone
Hippocampus
Homeroom
HoverCam
huddle boards
iAnnotate
ibooks
iBooks Author
IF-AT Forms
iMovie
Infuse Learning
Inpaint
Instagram
iPad
iPad apps
iPad carts
ipads
IPEVO
iPhone
ItunesU
Kahoot
Kahoot!
Kaizena
KeyNote
Kidblog
Kuta Software
LadyBug
laptop
LCD projector
LessonPaths
Linux
Livebinders
LMS
MacBook
Makebeliefcomix
Math Expressions
media:scape
Microsoft Mix
Mobile
mobile furniture
Moodle
Moodle 2.6
MoveNote
My Screen Recorder Pro
National Case Study Center
Nearpod
Ning.com
Node chairs
Noredink
Pear Deck
PearDeck
Personal whiteboards
Photon
Photoshop
PicCollage
plickers
PollEverywhere
Powerpoint
PPT
present.me
Prezi
prodigy.com
Puffin
QR Codes
QRstuff.com
Quicktime
Quizlet
Reflector
Remid
Remind
s
Safari
Sakai LMS
SAS Curriculum Pathways
Save as Doc
Schoology
Screencast
Screencast-O-Matic
screencast.com
Screenflow
Self-designed models
ShowMe
Smart Notebook
Smartboard
SMARTboards
smartphone
smartphone apps
smartphones
Smore.com
SMRecorder
SnagIt
snapchat
Socrative
sohia.org.
Some experience with Flipping
Sony Movie Studio
Splashtop
Splice
Steelcase Media Scapes
Stick Around
Storyboardthat.com
Studystacks
Survey Monkey
Tablet
Tablets
Techsmith Camtasia and Snagit
TedEd
Tellagami
Texas Instruments graphing calculator
ThatQuiz.org
Thinkwell
TI-83 Plus Flash Debugger (virtual graphing calculator)
TI-84 Navigator
tinyurl.com
TLDR
Todays Meet
Todaysmeet.com
Touchcast
twitter
Verb tables
VERSO
videoconferencing
Vimeo
Wacom pen tablet
webcam
Weebly
WeVideo
Wonder Wall
Wordle
WordPress
You Tube
Youtube
YouTube Music Downloader
YouTube.
Zaption
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Volunteers
Attendees
Search
Shelley Aaholm
Neenah High School
World Language Teacher
CA
Chrystal Abbott
BA
Billie Abney
Ann Adair
Help On The Way
Owner
DA
Devan Adams
Academy of the Holy Names
Teacher
NA
Niki Adams
Ingham ISD
New Media Instructor
DA
DANA AHMUTY
CA
Charles Aiken
Chatham County Schools
Director
LA
Lisa Ammirati
Friends Seminary
teacher - science
Maureen Andersen
AA
Antonio Anderson
HISD- McNamara ES
Assistant Principal
LA
Laura Anderson
RONALD ANDERSON
Texas A&M International University
Associate Professor
MA
Mirabelle Ang
SA
Stephanie Arevalo
BA
Ben Armey
MA
Monica Armstrong
DA
Debra Arnold
JA
Johan Arvidsson
City of Stockholm
Vice-Principal
KA
Kate Atchison
Nicole Avon
Mars Area High School
High School Physics Teacher
Alma Ayala
CUAM
Innovation Coordinator
Justin Backeberg
Reedsburg Area High School
High School Math Teacher
Kate Baker
Southern Regional High School
9th & 12th grade English Teacher
Mary Baker
Hilton Head Elementary International Baccalaureate School
5th Grade Flipped Learning Teacher
Bobby Barber
Millville Public Schools
Teacher of Mathematics
RB
Robert Barber
BB
Bob Barger
AB
Angela Barnes
Allen ISD
Teacher
SO
Sheila O'Hare Barrows
SB
Sara Bates
Allen ISD
Teacher
Ken Bauer
Tecnológico de Monterrey
Associate Professor
Kathy Beahn
International School Yangon
Secondary Math Teacher
Tara Becker-Utess
Ingham Intermediate School District
Academic Consultant
KB
Karl Behrendt
Brian Bennett
Elkhart Memorial HS
Teacher
Mitchell Berger
Waldorf College
Assistant Proessor
JB
Jon Bergmann
FlippedClass.com
Teacher, Author, Flipped Learning Pioneer
Kris Bergmann
Nathan Bierma
Calvin Theological Seminary
Educational Technologist
Anne Blaine
Kettle Moraine School District
SWD Educator
JB
Jessica Blakeslee
BB
Blizzie Blankets
SB
Solomon Boatfield
Allen ISD
Teacher
AB
Andy Bonar
LB
Leslie Bonilla
HISD-McNamra ES
Teacher
RB
Ryan Booth
Tacoma School District
New Schools Instructional Facilitator
KB
Katy Borninski
Detroit Country Day School
SB
Steve Bossert
Detroit Country Day School
7th Grade Dean
Cathy Box
Lubbock Christian University
Associate Professor
Ryan Braatz
IB
Irma Brasseur-Hock
University of Kansas
Research Professor
HB
Heather Brothers
Michelle Brown
Mattawan High School
Teacher
Randy Brown
Fryelands Elementary
3rd Grade Teacher
GB
Gerald Bruman
HB
Heather Brunelle
Ross Lurgio Middle School
Teacher
Michael Brust
Ramstein High School
Teacher Mathematics
David Bryson
University of Derby
Senior Lecturer
MB
Mallory Bryson
Nikki Buccello
Purnell School
Math Department Chair
AB
Angie Buck
Kankakee Valley Middle School
Teacher
KB
Kenton Buck
LB
Lacy Buck
SB
Stephanie Burke
West Running Brook Middle School
8th grade Science Teacher
AB
Amanda Burress
Mardalee Burwitz
Allen ISD
Teacher
Delia Bush
Alpine Elementary School
Teacher
Jane C Cable
Saint John Vianney High School
Assistant Principal/Academics
Brad Campbell
Cinnaminson HS
Social Studies Teacher
MC
Meloney Cargill
CC
Caroline Castel
Macomb Community College
Professor
KC
Kebrina Chapman
LaVelda Charley
Native Innovation Inc
Education Research Specialist
Chi-Yuan Chen
Chinese Culture University
Associate Professor, Center of Teacher Education
EC
Evangeline Cheng
TC
Tiffany Chenier
HISD-McNamara
Principal
Siew Kee Chong
Singapore Polytechnic
Educational Technologist
TC
Teresa Chua-Moraes
MC
Melinda Clark
MC
Melinda Clark
South Vermillion High School
Mathematics Teacher/ Department Chair
Lindsay Cole
Kennett High School
Biology Teacher
Teresa Collins
Tiffin University
Associate Professor of Education
Tina Collins
Roscommon Area Public Schools
Teacher
JC
Jordan Collum
Williamson Jr/Sr High School
Teacher
SC
Sarah Connor
Wisconsin Dells School District
Teacher
JC
Julie Cook
AC
Anthony Corte
University of Illinois at Chicago
Lecturer
KC
Keith Cravotta
DeWitt Middle School/DeWitt Public Schools
Lead Scheduler
CC
Christina Crawford
First Baptist School
Science Dept. Chair
Zach Cresswell
Mt. Pleasant High School
Math Teacher
DC
Damond Crump
Tacoma School District
Technology Innovation Facilitator
JD
Juan De la Cruz
The Buckley School
Teacher
TC
Teah Cummings
Kristin Daniels
Cambridge-Isanti Schools
Innovation Coordinator
MD
Mary Dark
Chatham County Schools
Teacher
MJ
Mary Jean Desocio
Monticello Central School District
ELA /Literacy & Student Support Specialist Teacher
CD
Christine Dewey
MMSTC / Warren Consolidated Schools
Mathematics Teacher
Christine Kincaid Dewey
Macomb Mathematics Science Technology Center
Mathematics Teacher
Ellen Dill
King Philip Regional High School
French Teacher
Suzanne Doree
Augsburg College
Professor of Mathematics
JD
Janice Dorman
CD
Chetna Doshi
CJCP
Tom Driscoll
Bristol Warren Regional School District
Director of Digital Learning
KD
Kris Drohomereski
VD
Victoria Drotar
Ida Public Schools
Teacher
RA
Ruth Ann Dunn
Leland and Gray Union HS
Science Teacher
Steve Durant
Wyandotte Public Schools
Teacher
AD
Amy DuShane
LE
Lauren Easley
RE
Robert Eastment
ME
Matthew Ehlinger
AE
Arron Eisen
AY Jackson Secondary School
Mathematics Teacher
TE
Toufic Elachkar
HISD - McNamara ES
Principal
CF
Chris Faires
TF
Timothy Farrell
Troy Faulkner
Byron High School
Mathematics Teacher
FF
Frank Ferzetti
Khalid FETHI
Oum El Koura Language Center
Teacher and Principal
Katherine Fisne
Lackawanna College
Professor
CF
Coby Fletcher
VF
Vanessa Flores
CF
Cheryl Fogarty
Children's Institute of Pittsburgh
Chief School Administrator
JF
Jennifer Forouzesh
saddleback.edu
saddleback college
David Fouch
Roger From
Stockholm, Katarina Norra skola
Vice-Principal, Musicteacher
SF
Simi Frost
BF
Bob Furlong
Otsego High School
Science Teacher
Daniel Gagnon
Cherokee High School
Department Chair
KG
Kristi Galoci
LG
Linda Gardner
Chatham County Schools
Teacher
Jennifer Gast
American United School
MS/HS Science Teacher
CG
Crystal Gay
BG
Brian Gervase
Mountain House High School
Math Dept Chair
DG
Danielle Gibbs
Francisco Gonzálvez
IES Valle de Elda - Spain
ESL Teacher
MG
Melissa Goodlett
Hazelwood School District
Teacher
BG
Brandi Goodman
SG
Shalanda Gray
Rowan University
Academic Technology Coordinator
Nate Grubaugh
Detroit Country Day
Dean of Students
Caitlin Grubb
Wayland Middle School
Math Teacher
April Gudenrath
Discovery Canyon High School
Educator
CG
Cindy Gurley
Chatham County Schools
Teacher
JG
John Gurnak
Shane Gutbrod
Kettle Moraine School District
STEM Educator
MH
Meg Haagen
Walled Lake Consolidated Schools
English teacher
BH
Brian Haerr
Colin Haime
Vancouver Island University
University Professor
DH
Delonna Halliday
Tacoma School District
Instructional Facilitator
Andrea Halverson
Princeton Public Schools
Technology Integration Specialist
CH
Colleen Hampton
Highland Community College
GED Instructor
MH
Mary Hanan
AH
Amyr Haq
Microsoft
Office Mix Evangelist
DH
Dean Haratsaris
Susan Harrington
Grand Valley State University
Associate Professor
Mark Harris
Grace Christian School
teacher
Jessica Harroun
Kettle Moraine School District
Literacy Educator
JH
Joyce Hassell
William Hauer
Paideia Academy
7/8 Math Teacher
JH
Jackie Heinerikson
AH
Adam Held
New Trier High School
Teacher
ML
Michelle Lynn Hellyer
Colegio Monteverde
teacher
EH
Emily Helvey
Allen ISD
Teacher
RH
Rene Hemenway
BH
Bethany Henderson-Dean
The University of Findlay
Associate Professor
AH
Ashley Hewlett
English Language Center Michigan State University
Instructor
MH
Michelle Hiscock
Adrian College
Associate Professor
EH
Elizabeth Hlavaty
DH
Dan Hoehler
Loyola Blakefield High School
Social Studies Teacher
Kate Hoin
SH
Susan Hojnacki
Kathy Hoppe
Einstein Fellow-NSF
Monroe 2-Orleans BOCES
JH
Jansen Hornbake
Garin Horner
Adrian College
Assistant Professor
DH
David Hostetler
Appalachian State University
Associate Professor
BH
Bronwyn Houliston
McAuley High School
TIC History
TH
Tracee Huffman
KH
Knatasha Hunter
CH
Cynthia Hupert
MH
Marsha Hurwitz
Duchesne Academy
Teacher
KI
Kristofer Ilgavizis
CI
Cheryl Ismail
EJ
Erin Jackson
First Baptist School
Science Teacher
GJ
Ginny Jacob
Lauren Jacobs
Highland Community College, Perry Center
Mathematics Instructor
Marcus Jamison
Jacqueline Jensen-Vallin
Lamar University
Associate Professor
BJ
Bonnie Jing
Cara Johnson
Allen High School
Science Teacher
TJ
Tiffany Johnson
Chatham County Schools
Teacher
TK
Terry Kaldhusdal
Kettle Moraine School District
Social Studies Educator
SK
Sophie Karanicolas
School of Dentistry, University of Adelaide
Senior Lecturer and Assistant Dean, Learning and Teaching
Michelle Karpovich
Chemistry Teacher
1
2
3